Mindspring.Com mindspring.com

Themonthlyview.Home.Mindspring.Com

themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com receives about 1,300 unique visitors and 2,340 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,385.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com is ranked number 274,818 in the world and 0.00026% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 209.86.60.40. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com

How popular is themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
39,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,340 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
274,818 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00026% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.4%55.0%89137
United Kingdom 10.3%7.7%91669
Germany 5.7%4.8%166389
India 3.3%2.3%263458
Canada 2.6%3.4%135733
South Africa 2.6%1.9%63382
Russian Federation 0.9%0.6%615367

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mindspring.com
60.83%49.92%1.5
home.mindspring.com
38.88%49.35%2.3
OTHER
0%0.73%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com
Domain:
  themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com
Rank:
  100,550
Organic Keywords:
  16,511
Organic Traffic:
  15,465
Organic Cost:
  $12,049.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  32
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,988
Total Backlinks:
  613,600
Follow Links:
  575,903
Nofollow Links:
  37,697
Referring Domains:
  15,112
Referring IPs:
  13,531

How socially engaged is themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com?

Facebook:
  52
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17.00
Monthly Revenue:
$510.00
Yearly Revenue:
$6,205.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,287$14.76
United Kingdom 180$1.12
Canada 80$0.56
Germany 112$0.54
South Africa 44$0.20
India 54$0.09
Russian Federation 14$0.03

How much money do themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.16
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$94.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,154.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
330
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,893
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
120,360
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 232$2.66
United Kingdom 29$0.18
Germany 33$0.16
Canada 20$0.14
India 15$0.02
South Africa 1$0.00
Russian Federation 1$0.00

How much is themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com worth?

Website Value:
$9,385.10

Where is themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.86.60.40
ASN:
AS6983 
ISP:
Earthlink, Inc. 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.86.60.40

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com load?

Average Load Time:
(996 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,222 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <b>A</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>FREE</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Publication Se…nty Since 2003</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…ges/baker2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Title Goes Here</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font></font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…images/SAG.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…ern%20pine.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font></font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…0collision.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font></font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…/landscape.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font></font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…%20hauling.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font></font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…ages/sweet.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font></font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…boe%20logo.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font></font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…%20and%20m.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font></font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…es/picnsav.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font></font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…ike%20tire.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…20products.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…/indusTREE.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…/images/AJ.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://themont…0ad%20here.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 371.4KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/indusTREE.jpg could save 92KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/castleberry%20wood%20products.jpg could save 67.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com/images/cover%20logo.jpg could save 58.2KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/baker2.jpg could save 30.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/SAG.jpg could save 22.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/southern%20pine.jpg could save 20KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/m%20and%20m.jpg could save 17.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/woods%20hauling.jpg could save 17.3KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/kenny's%20collision.jpg could save 17.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/AJ.jpg could save 16.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/your%20ad%20here.jpg could save 12.4KiB (50% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com/images/cover%20logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/AJ.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/SAG.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/baker2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/boe%20logo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/castleberry%20wood%20products.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/indusTREE.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/kenny's%20collision.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/landscape.gif (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/m%20and%20m.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/mike%20tire.gif (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/picnsav.gif (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/southern%20pine.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/sweet.gif (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/woods%20hauling.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://themonthlyviewstorage.home.mindspring.com/images/your%20ad%20here.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://weathersticker.wunderground.com/weathersticker/big2_cond/language/english/US/AL/Evergreen.gif (20 minutes)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://themont….com/index.htm">Home</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://themont…g.com/help.htm">HELP WANTED</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://themont…g.com/help.htm">AND PUBLIC NOTICES</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://themont…m/features.htm">Is Still Here</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://themont….com/video.htm">Ferguson MO -…United States</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wun…vergreen,%20AL"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

the monthly vi…spaper courant renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Weather Radar and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
HELP WANTED renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
AND renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
PUBLIC NOTICES renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
The site is up…ck back often. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Help Wanted/Public Notice and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Local Page renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Stockyard, Cat…Ag Department and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Washington Page and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Mark Dice And Fake CBS Report renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
( and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Updated! renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
All Things Johnny Andrews renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Is Still Here renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Ferguson MO -…sts in the USA and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Visitors:   74,160+ renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
(updated monthly) renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
( renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Last Month Sta…): 29,105 hits and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
ast Month Sta…8,667 visitors renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Site Hits:   544,171 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
(Updated Monthly) renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Click for weather forecast renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Terms of use renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Copyright 2003…TB Productions renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
evergreen courant and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
advertising and 35 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Title Goes Here renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 18.3KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com/ could save 17.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://www6.afs***ytics.com/cgi-bin/afstracka.cgi?usr=00644632 could save 864B (54% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com/ could save 2.4KiB (12% reduction).
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  64

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

United States/Alabama

What sites are related to themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 500 Internal Server Error
Date: Mon, 24 Apr 2017 07:32:25 GMT
Server: Apache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME www.mindspring.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 210 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

***y.tumblr.com
9 secs
thesilentcornerandtheemptystage.tumblr.com
10 secs
ss4it.com.sa
13 secs
gds.it
13 secs
tapa.ie
20 secs
magic***movies.com
24 secs
yomiuri.co.jp
27 secs
volgograd.kp.ru
58 secs
investors.com
59 secs
ss20region.ru
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
themonthlyview.home.mindspring.com widget